skip navigation

Waxahachie - Duncanville - Mansfield - Arlington - Ft Worth - Burleson - Watauga - Keller - Midland - Odessa - Lubbock - San Angelo - The Colony - Wylie - Plano - Garland

Teams and coaches holding open practice and tryouts

Tryouts for our NPL Frontier starts in April (for non NPL and ECNL players, Players currently rostered with another NPL or ECNL team cannot attend until May 15).

All Non-ECNL Players wanting to try out for ECNL RL NTx team can arrange iD sessions in April.

Register your interest for open practice or tryout information HERE

Development Phases

FUNdaMINIs Development Phase (develop a love for the ball)- (2-5-Year-olds, FUNdaMINIs Program).
GrassRoots Development Phase (Inspire the player) - (4-6-Year-olds, Early Development Program)
Foundation Development Phase (Catalyst Stage) - (5-10 Juniors, Academy)
Youth Development Phase (Training to Train Stage) - (Golden Age 10-13, Pre-Elite 12-13, Tactical I and Expanded Tactical 13-16)
College Preparation Phase (Training to Win Stage) - (16-19-Year-olds, CPP)
Professional Development Phase - (17-23-Year-olds, Adult Regional Based leagues)

 

Open Practice and Tryouts

Pre-ECNL

G16 PreECNL Penna
G15 PreECNL Argyle
G14 PreECNL Hobie
G14 PreECNL Albion
G13 PreECNL Penna
B15 PreECNL Malcolmson
B15 PreECNL Central Bradford
B14 PreECNL Malcolmson
B14 PreECNL Central Bradford
B13 PreECNL Malcolmson
B13 PreECNL Central Bradford
B13 PreECNL North Morales
B13 PreECNL West Holguin

ECNL RL - NTX

2012 Girls Penna
2011 Girls Selby
2010 Girls Penna
2009 Girls Penna
2008 Girls Bertelsen
2007 Girls Fogle
2006 Girls Annis

FUNdaMENTAL Phase Teams

2U-4U
(FUNdaMINI Program)
Call Antony 2021-2017 Birth Years

GRASSROOTS Phase Teams

4U-6U
(Inspiration)

Foundation Phase Teams

5U-7U
(PreAcademy)
7U-10U
(Catalyst Academy)

Pre-ACADEMY 

2016 Boys Coach Tony V
Waxahachie

Monday/Wednesdays 5-6pm
254.220.3284
PAL | PreECNL

2016 Girls Coach Antony Penna
Waxahachie

Mondays/Wednesdays 5:45-7:15pm
254.220.3284
PreECNL

2015 Girls Penna
Waxahachie

Mon-Weds 5:30-6:45pm
PreECNL

2015 Boys Malcolmson
Waxahachie

Mon-Weds 5-6pm
PreECNL

ACADEMY CATALYST

G2015 PreECNL Albion
Waxahachie

Tues-Thurs 5-6:30
PreECNL
Coach Antony Penna

G2014 PreECNL Argyle
Waxahachie

Tues-Thurs 5-6:30
PreECNL
Coach Antony Penna

2018-2011 Boys Malcolmson
Waxahachie

Mon-Weds 5-6:30
Various Leagues

2013 Girls Penna PreECNL
Waxahachie

Tues-Thurs 5:15-6:45
254.220.3284
Pre-ECNL

2013 Girls Hotspur
Waxahachie

Tues-Thurs 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
TCSL

2012-13 Boys Malcolmson
Waxahachie

Monday/Wednesdays 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
PreECNL

2012-13 Boys Parkhead
Waxahachie

Monday/Wednesdays 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
SCDL | TCSL

 



YOUTH DEVELOPMENT Phase Teams

GOLDEN AGE 10U-12U
PRE-ELITE 12U-13U
TACTICAL I|EXPANDED TACTICAL 13U-16U

GOLDEN AGE COMPETITIVE

2012 Girls Penna
Waxahachie

Tues-Thurs 5-6:15pm
254.220.3284
Pre-ECNL | Super Y

2010-13 Boys & Girls Mansfield
Call for times
254.220.3284
PAL & SCDL

2011 Girls Penna PreECNL
Mon-Weds 6:30-8:30pm
254.220.3284
Pre-ECNL

2011 Boys Malcolmson
Mon-Wed 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
CLASSIC BOYS | SCDL

2010 Boys Alexander (Arlington/Mansfield)
Mon-Wed 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
Boys Classic | NPL NTx

2010 Boys Alexander Albion (Arlington/Mansfield)
Mon-Wed 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
API | SCDL

2010 Girls Penna
Mon-Weds 6:30-8pm
254.220.3284
ECNL RL NTx | DPL | Super Y

2009 Boys Penna
Waxahachie

Tues - Thurs 6:30-8pm
API

2009 Girls Penna
Mon-Wed 6:45-8:30pm
254.220.3284
ECNL RL - NTx

2007-08 Boys  Penna
Tues-Thurs 6-8:30pm
254.220.3284
API

2009-10 Girls Pierce
Burleson

Tues-Thurs 5-6pm
817.846.2638
NPL NTx

PRE-ELITE COMPETITIVE

2008 Girls Penna
Monday - Wednesdays  6:30-8pm Waxahachie
254.220.3284
NPL | DPL | ECNL RL NTx opportunities

08 Boys  EA LEAGUE
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
EA League

TACTICAL I &  TACTICAL EXPANDED COMPETITIVE
 

Boys NPL NTx teams

B2008 NPL NTx Lopez (Garland)
B2010 NPL NTx Gallagher (N. Ft Worth)
B2010 NPL NTx Alexander (Arlington/Mansfield)
B2010 NPL NTx Penna (Waxahachie)
B2011 NPL NTx Holguin (Midland)
B2009 NPL NTx Arreozola
2008 Boys Lopez
2007 Boys Loera
2006 Boys


COLLEGE PREP Phase Teams

16U-19U

2007-08 Boys Loera
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
EA League | BOYS CLASSIC | Super Y

2006-07 Boys Penna
Tue-Thurs 7:45-9:30pm
254.220.3284
API | RPL

2007 Girls Fogle
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
ECNL RL - NTx

2006/05 Girls Penna
Mon-Weds 6:30-8pm
254.220.3284
NPL NTx

2006 Boys Penna
Tues-Thurs 6:45-8:30pm
254.220.3284
EA | NPL

2006 Boys EA League
Garland

Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
Super Y | EA League

2005/06 Boys EA League
Mansfield/Arlington

Tues-Thurs 7:30-9pm
254.220.3284
EA League

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT Phase Teams

 

17U-23U

UPSL Mens
Players over 16 Years old no age limits
Tues-Thurs 6:30-8pm
254.220.3284
UPSL

2014

Team: Storm FC 2014G Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

Team: Storm FC 2014B Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

2013

Team: Storm FC 2013G Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

Team: Storm FC 2013B Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

2012

Team: Storm FC 2012G Albion Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: TEAL Ft. Worth Elite | Pre-ECNL RL NTX
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

2012

Team: Storm FC 2012G Rovers
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: Arlington Academy | SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

Team: Storm FC 2012B Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL | Arlington Academy
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

2011

Team: Storm FC 2011G Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: ECNL RL - NTX
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)

Team: Storm FC 2011B Malcolmson
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: API
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)