Tryouts for our ECNL RL - NTX, EA League and DPL started in April (for non USSSA and ECNL players, Players currently rostered with another EA, DPL or ECNL team cannot attend until after May 1).
NPL boys and girls start May 1
Boys and Girls Classic,Boys and Girls Premier start May after state Cup
All DPL, EA League teams, and Non-ECNL Players wanting to try out for ECNL RL NTX teams can arrange iD sessions in April.
Register your interest for open practice or tryout information HERE
FUNdamentals Development Phase (develop a love for the ball)- (2-4-Year-olds, FUNdaMINIs Program).
GrassRoots Development Phase (Inspire the player) - (4-5-Year-olds, Early Development Program)
Foundation Development Phase (Catalyst Stage) - (5-7 Pre Academy, 7-10 Academy)
Youth Development Phase (Training to Train Stage) - (Golden Age 10-13, Pre Elite 12-13, Tactical I and Expanded Tactical 13-16)
College Preparation Phase (Training to Win Stage) - (16-19-Year-olds, CPP)
Professional Development Phase - (17-28-Year-olds, UPSL)
2013 Pre-ECNL Penna
2012 Girls Penna
2011 Girls Penna/Milby
2010 Girls Penna
2009 Girls Penna
2008 Girls Bertelsen
2007 Girls Fogle
2006 Girls Bertelsen
2006 Girls Annis
2005 Girls Smith
2005G Applegate
2012B Bradford PreECNL
2012B Malcolmson PreECNL
2013B Christian PreECNL
2013B Bradford PreECNL
2U-4U
(FUNdaMINI Program)
Call Antony 2020-2018 Birth Years
4U-6U
(Inspiration)
5U-7U
(PreAcademy)
7U-10U
(Catalyst Academy)
Pre-ACADEMY
2016 Boys Coach Tony V
Waxahachie
Monday/Wednesdays 5-6pm
254.220.3284
SCDL | PAL
2016 Girls Coach Antony Penna
Waxahachie
Mondays/Wednesdays 5:45-7:15pm
254.220.3284
PAL | SCDL
2015 Girls Penna
Waxahachie
Mon-Weds 5:30-6:45pm
SCDL | PAL (9v9)
2015 Boys Brent
Waxahachie
Mon-Weds 5-6pm
SCDL | PAL
ACADEMY CATALYST
2014 Girls Penna
Waxahachie
Tues-Thurs 5-6:30
SCDL | PAL
2017-2011 Boys Malcolmson
Waxahachie
Mon-Weds 5-6:30
SCDL | PAL
2013 Girls Penna PreECNL
Waxahachie
Tues-Thurs 5-6:30
254.220.3284
Pre-ECNL
2013 Girls Hotspur
Waxahachie
Tues-Thurs 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
PAL | SCDL
2012-13 Boys Malcolmson
Waxahachie
Monday/Wednesdays 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
SCDL & PAL
2010 Girls TBD
2009 Girls TBD
2008 Girls Penna
2007 Girls Carlos
2006 Girls Smith
2005/04 Girls Smith
GOLDEN AGE 10U-12U
PRE-ELITE 12U-13U
TACTICAL I|EXPANDED TACTICAL 13U-16U
GOLDEN AGE COMPETITIVE
2012 Girls Penna
Waxahachie
Tues-Thurs 5-6:15pm
254.220.3284
Pre-ECNL | Super Y
2010-13 Boys & Girls Mansfield
Call for times
254.220.3284
PAL & SCDL
2011 Girls Penna PreECNL
Mon-Weds 6:30-8:30pm
254.220.3284
Pre-ECNL
2011 Boys Malcolmson
Mon-Wed 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
CLASSIC BOYS | SCDL
2010 Boys Alexander (Arlington/Mansfield)
Mon-Wed 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
Boys Classic | NPL NTx
2010 Boys Alexander Albion (Arlington/Mansfield)
Mon-Wed 5-6:30pm
254.220.3284
API | SCDL
2010 Girls Penna
Mon-Weds 6:30-8pm
254.220.3284
ECNL RL NTx | DPL | Super Y
2009 Boys Penna
Waxahachie
Tues - Thurs 6:30-8pm
API
2009 Girls Penna
Mon-Wed 6:45-8:30pm
254.220.3284
ECNL RL - NTx
2007-08 Boys Penna
Tues-Thurs 6-8:30pm
254.220.3284
API
2009-10 Girls Pierce
Burleson
Tues-Thurs 5-6pm
817.846.2638
NPL NTx
PRE-ELITE COMPETITIVE
2008 Girls Penna
Monday - Wednesdays 6:30-8pm Waxahachie
254.220.3284
NPL | DPL | ECNL RL NTx opportunities
08 Boys EA LEAGUE
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
EA League
TACTICAL I & TACTICAL EXPANDED COMPETITIVE
2011 Boys TEAM SLOT AVAILABLE
2010 Boys TEAM SLOT AVAILABLE
2009 Boys Arreozola
2008 Boys Lopez
2007 Boys Loera
2006 Boys
16U-19U
2007-08 Boys Loera
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
EA League | BOYS CLASSIC | Super Y
2006-07 Boys Penna
Tue-Thurs 7:45-9:30pm
254.220.3284
API | RPL
2007 Girls Fogle
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
ECNL RL - NTx
2006/05 Girls Penna
Mon-Weds 6:30-8pm
254.220.3284
NPL NTx
2006 Boys Penna
Tues-Thurs 6:45-8:30pm
254.220.3284
EA | NPL
2006 Boys EA League
Garland
Tues-Thurs 6-7:30pm
254.220.3284
Super Y | EA League
2005/06 Boys EA League
Mansfield/Arlington
Tues-Thurs 7:30-9pm
254.220.3284
EA League
17U-23U
UPSL Mens
Players over 16 Years old no age limits
Tues-Thurs 6:30-8pm
254.220.3284
UPSL
Team: Storm FC 2014G Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2014B Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2013G Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2013B Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2012G Albion Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: TEAL Ft. Worth Elite | Pre-ECNL RL NTX
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2012G Rovers
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: Arlington Academy | SCDL
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2012B Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: SCDL | Arlington Academy
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2011G Penna
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: ECNL RL - NTX
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)
Team: Storm FC 2011B Malcolmson
Location: Waxahachie Training Facility
League: API
Contact: Antony Penna (254.220.3284)