Storm FC Junior Academy


Storm FC Junior Academy

 

ACADEMY TEAMS

 

2008 Boys Stevens

Practice: Tuesday 6-7:30pm Thursday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Valasta Smith

Team Coach - Antony Penna/Julio Loera

Practice Location: Waxahachie/Corsicana

 

2009 Boys Penna

Practice: Monday 6-7:30pm Thursday 5-6:30pm

Team Contact - Pedro Miranda

Team Coach - Pedro Miranda

Practice Location: Corsicana

 

2009 Boys Maloy

Practice: Monday & Wednesday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Susan Strnad 972.989.6294

Team Coach- Robert Maloy

Practice Location: Weatherford

 

2010 Boys

Practice: Mon 5-6pm Thursday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Valasta Smith

Team Coach- Victor Monsivais

Practice Location: Waxahachie

 

2010 Boys

Practice: Monday & Wednesday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Susan Strnad 972.989.6294

Team Coach- Robert Maloy

Practice Location: Weatherford

 

2011 & 2012 Boys

Practice: Mon6-7pm Thursday 5-6:30pm

Team Contact -Susan Strnad 972.989.6294

Team Coach- Victor Monsivais

Practice Location: Waxahachie/Weatherford

 

2008 Girls Maloy

Practice: Mon 5-6pm Thursday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Heather Canada - 940.231.6010

Team Coach- Robert Maloy

Practice Location: Waxahachie/Weatherford

 

2008 Girls Penna

Practice: Mon 5-6pm Thursday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Nathan Brown

Team Coach- Antony Penna/Tammie Floyd

Practice Location: Waxahachie

 

2009 Girls Penna

Practice: Monday & Wednesday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Heather Canada

Team Coach- Antony Penna

Practice Location: Waxahachie

 

2010 Girls

Practice: Monday & Wednesday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Susan Strnad 972.989.6294

Team Coach- Victor Monsavais/Tammie Floyd

Practice Location: Waxahachie

 

2011/12 Girls

Practice: Monday & Wednesday 6-7:30pm

Team Contact - Susan Strnad 972.989.6294

Team Coach- Victor Monsavais/Tammie Floyd

Practice Location: Waxahachie

 

Contact List

 

Heather Canada - 940.231.6010

Robert Maloy - 817.771.4621

Antony Penna - 254.220.3284

Susan Strnad - 972.989.6294

Jennifer Azua - 903.641.5481

Shonda Hargrove - 972.965.8688

Bryan Daffron - 214.316.6795

 

Antony Penna - Director of Coaching 254.220.3284

Joe Stevens- Programs and services

Susan Strnad - Competitive Club Contact Waxahachie (972.989.6294) 

Academy Director - Open

Academy Boys Teams - Antony Penna

Academy Girls Teams - Shonda Hargrove

Robert Maloy - Weatherford/Granbury/Stephenville - West Division

- Grand Prairie, Cedar Hill, Oak Cliff, Irving - Central Division

- Keene, Cleburne, Everman, Arlington, and Mansfield - West Central Division

- Waco, Corsicana and Surrounds - South Division